Masuk 2019-20 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed
|| Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Tue., 9/10 | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/12 | Southington | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Thu., 9/19 | Bunnell | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Non League | ||
Sat., 9/21 | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 9:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | Non League | |
Mon., 9/23 | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | |||
Wed., 9/25 | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Fri., 9/27 | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Wed., 10/2 | Stratford | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Fri., 10/4 | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Mon., 10/7 | Bethel | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Thu., 10/10 | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Sat., 10/12 | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 10:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | Non League | |
Mon., 10/14 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Wed., 10/16 | Newtown | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Fri., 10/18 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Tue., 10/22 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM | ||
Thu., 10/24 | New Milford | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | |||
Sat., 10/26 | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-1 | 8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | Non League | |
Mon., 10/28 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Wed., 10/30 | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus | ||
Fri., 11/1 | Bassick | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night Non League | ||
Mon., 11/4 | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | SWC Quarterfinals Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | ||
Wed., 11/6 | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus | SWC Girls Volleyball Semifinals | |
Sat., 11/9 | Joel Barlow | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | |||
Sat., 11/9 | Joel Barlow | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus | SWC Girls Volleyball Championship | |
Mon., 11/11 | Brookfield | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Thu., 11/14 | Fitch | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 3-1 |